Text Size

U.S Under-14 Boys National Team head coach Hugo Perez has has bestowed the great honor of inviting United FC B98 Gold (U14) team to play a friendly game versus U14 U.S. National Team at the Home Depot Center.

Head coach Perez has called up 36 players from across the USA to represent the U14 National Team, plus two players currently playing abroad at FC Barcelona in Spain and Dinamo Zagreb in Croatia.  

The United FC B98 Gold team, Coached by Bryan Wallace, has been one of the most successful youth team in the history of our club, and has compiled and Incredible record over the past two years including 2011 Surf Champions, 2012 Cal South National Cup Champions, 2012 Dallas Cup Champions, 2012 Far West regional champions, 2011 and 2012 United Cup Champions and 2012 SCDSL South Champions.  

Our main theme here at United FC as it relates to our style of play has always been to teach our players how to build and prepare attacks from the back, play combination soccer at all possible times, fluid short passing, play with intense pressure by defending in groups of 3 or more, and attacking soccer from all positions.

Please come out and support our boys and also get a chance to see the future of US Soccer on display.  

U-14 BNT Roster by Position:

GOALKEEPERS (4): Carlos Avilez (FC Dallas; Dallas, Texas), Xavier Kennedy-Reed (New York Red Bulls; Montclair, N.J.), Ethan Koehler (New York Red Bulls; Maplewood, N.J.), Eric Lopez (LA Galaxy; Westminster, Calif.)
DEFENDERS (11): Tyler Adams (New York Red Bulls; Wappingers Falls, N.Y.), Vincent Borden (Ithaca, N.Y., Dinamo Zagreb), Khai Brisco (Highline Premier FC; Renton, Wash.), Bekele Dowty (Blackhills FC; Olympia, Wash.), Mckay Eves (Las Vegas Heat; Las Vegas, Nev.), Kyle Gruno (PDA; Saddle River, N.J.), Antonio Nava (De Anza Force; Redwood City, Calif.), Matthew Real (FC Delco; Drexel Hill, Pa.), Cody Sundquist (Placer United; Lincoln, Calif.), Samuel Vines (Pride SC; Colorado Springs, Colo.), Carson Vom Steeg (Santa Barbara SC; Santa Barbara, Calif.)
MIDFIELDERS (11): Ateno Ajeakwa (LA Galaxy; Gardena, Calif.), Colin Brezniak (Potomac; Hanover, Pa.), Jose Carranza (NVSC; Manassas, Va.), Taylor Davila (Real So Cal; Sherman Oaks, Calif.), Martin De Leon (MN Thunder Academy; Brooklyn Center, Minn.), Christopher Goslin (UFA Elite; Locust Grove, Ga.), Roberto Hernandez (Texas Rush; Houston, Texas), Milan Iloski (San Diego Surf, Escondido, Calif.), Ben Lederman (FC Barcelona; Barcelona, Spain), Nicholas Taitague (FC Richmond Magic; Midlothian, Va.), Juan Torres (GSA; Lilburn, Ga.)
FORWARDS (10): Jonathan Amon (SC United Battery; Summerville, S.C.), Lucas Del Rosario (CASL; Durham, N.C.), Omir Fernandez (BW Gottschee; New York, N.Y.), Jonathan Gonzalez (Atletico Santa Rosa; Santa Rosa, Calif.), Jeanpaul Marin (Downtown United SC; Rego Park, N.Y.), Jose Ortiz (LA Galaxy; Hawaiian Gardens, Calif.), Ryan Palmbaum (Estudiantes De La Plata; Roseville, Calif.), Daniel Sanchez (Tecos Hayward Club; Hayward, Calif.), Adolfo Trujillo (De Anza Force; Livermore, Calif.), Timothy Weah (BW Gottschee; Rosedale, N.Y.)     

Field Status

Ranch: 
Field 4 Open
Field 5 Open
Field 6 Open 

Mudline Call (949) 206-2416
Updated 3/5/14 at 2:56PM  

UFC Information

UNITED FC TRYOUTS
2014/15 Fall Registration
 
BOYS & GIRLS TRYOUT DATES

U7,U8,U9,U10,U11
Click Here for Dates

U12 & U13
Click Here for Dates

U14
Click Here for Dates

U15,U16,U17,U18,U19
Click Here for Dates


 *All Tryouts Will Be At
Rancho Capistrano Fields


Calling All Goal Keepers
Tryouts & Training

 


Camps & Training

Coach G's Winter Sessions
Starting Jan 25th 


2014 Boys Spring Program
March 4th to May 8th 

 

Login Form